List of Candidates
Local Elections, 02 May 2019
STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED
Download PDF Version
Central Bedfordshire District Council Election of Parish Councillors
The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for Chalgrave Ward.
Name of Candidate |
Home Address | Description (if any) |
Name of Proposer (*), Seconder (**) and Assentors | Reason why no longer nominated* | |
BROWN Sharon |
3 Home Farm, Toddington Road, Tebworth, LU7 9QD |
Masters Frances A * Perry Andrew C ** |
|||
DAY Janet Blanche |
9 Parkview Lane, Tebworth, Bedfordshire, LU7 9QG |
Wojdyla John W * Francis Aimi J ** |
|||
GREEN Ken |
1 The Lane, Tebworth, LU7 9QB |
Parry Philip A * Warburton Peter J ** |
|||
LEVY Debbie |
2 Tebworth Road, Wingfield, Beds, LU7 9QH |
Parry Philip A * Day Janet B ** |
|||
LUDGATE Kevin William |
72 Wingfield Road, Tebworth, Leighton Buzzard, Beds, LU7 9QQ |
Blythe Dawn C * Warburton Peter J ** |
|||
MASTERS Frances |
2 The Lane, Tebworth, Leighton Buzzard, Beds, LU7 9QB |
Brown Sharon L * Perry Andrew C ** |
|||
PARRY Philip Alyn |
51 The Lane, Tebworth, Beds, LU7 9QB |
Levy Paul A * Smith Lesley J ** |
|||
PERRY Andy |
(Address in the Central Bedfordshire Council area) |
Masters Frances A * Watling Susan ** |
|||
WARBURTON Peter James |
Heath Farm, Tebworth Road, Wingfield, Bedfordshire, LU7 9QH |
Parry Philip A * Smith Lesley J ** |
|||
WHITTON Paul |
(Address in the Central Bedfordshire Council area) |
Whitton Deborah * Smith Lesley J ** |
The persons above, where no entry is made in the last column, have been and stand validly nominated.
STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED
Download PDF Version
Central Bedfordshire District Council Election of a Councillor
The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Councillor for Heath & Reach Ward
Name of Candidate |
Home Address | Description (if any) |
Name of Proposer (*), Seconder (**) and Assentors | Reason why no longer nominated* | |
SCHOLFIELD Dominic Alexander |
38 Burrows Close, Woburn Sands, Milton Keynes, MK17 8SN |
Green Party | Davidson Margaret * Cromack David ** Rickman James Rickman Jennifer Ellis Terence J |
Gell Seraphina Munro Marilyn L Lutes Stuart G Sitzberger Christopher M Green Kevin J |
|
VERSALLION Mark Anthony Gaius |
5 Bakerswood Close, Heath and Reach, Bedfordshire, LU7 0BN |
Conservative Party Candidate |
Batchelar Margaret L * Batchelar John A ** Reeve Sara J Reeve Richard W K Johnston Hannah E |
Dickens Julia E Dickens Paul M J Thyer Richard Hepworth Clare Johnston Sean M |
|
WELLSTOODEASON Susan Penelope |
(Address in the Central Bedfordshire Council area) |
Labour Party | Curtis Paul P * Hatherly Nigel J ** Curtis Pauline E Hatherly Constance E Richardson Daren |
Hunt David C Bridges Geoff Bridges Linda Dalkin Nigel G Sinnett Kathleen M |
The persons above, where no entry is made in the last column, have been and stand validly nominated.
Dated Thursday 4 April 2019. Brian Dunleavy, Deputy Returning Officer.
Printed and published by the Deputy Returning Officer, Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands, Shefford, Bedfordshire, SG17 5TQ