List of Candidates

List of Candidates

Local Elections, 02 May 2019

 

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED
Download PDF Version
Central Bedfordshire District Council Election of Parish Councillors
The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for Chalgrave Ward.

Name of
Candidate
Home Address Description
(if any)
Name of Proposer (*), Seconder (**) and Assentors Reason why no longer nominated*
BROWN
Sharon
3 Home Farm,
Toddington Road,
Tebworth,
LU7 9QD
Masters Frances A *
Perry Andrew C **
DAY
Janet Blanche
9 Parkview Lane,
Tebworth,
Bedfordshire,
LU7 9QG
Wojdyla John W *
Francis Aimi J **
GREEN
Ken
1 The Lane,
Tebworth,
LU7 9QB
Parry Philip A *
Warburton Peter J **
LEVY
Debbie
2 Tebworth Road,
Wingfield,
Beds, LU7 9QH
Parry Philip A *
Day Janet B **
LUDGATE
Kevin William
72 Wingfield Road,
Tebworth,
Leighton Buzzard, Beds,
LU7 9QQ
Blythe Dawn C *
Warburton Peter J **
MASTERS
Frances
2 The Lane,
Tebworth,
Leighton Buzzard, Beds,
LU7 9QB
Brown Sharon L *
Perry Andrew C **
PARRY
Philip Alyn
51 The Lane,
Tebworth, Beds,
LU7 9QB
Levy Paul A *
Smith Lesley J **
PERRY
Andy
(Address in the
Central Bedfordshire
Council area)
Masters Frances A *
Watling Susan **
WARBURTON
Peter James
Heath Farm,
Tebworth Road,
Wingfield, Bedfordshire,
LU7 9QH
Parry Philip A *
Smith Lesley J **
WHITTON
Paul
(Address in the
Central Bedfordshire
Council area)
Whitton Deborah *
Smith Lesley J **

The persons above, where no entry is made in the last column, have been and stand validly nominated.

 

STATEMENT OF PERSONS NOMINATED
Download PDF Version
Central Bedfordshire District Council Election of a Councillor
The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Councillor for Heath & Reach Ward

Name of
Candidate
Home Address Description
(if any)
Name of Proposer (*), Seconder (**) and Assentors Reason why no longer nominated*
SCHOLFIELD
Dominic Alexander
38 Burrows Close,
Woburn Sands,
Milton Keynes,
MK17 8SN
Green Party Davidson Margaret *
Cromack David **
Rickman James
Rickman Jennifer
Ellis Terence J
Gell Seraphina
Munro Marilyn L
Lutes Stuart G
Sitzberger
Christopher M
Green Kevin J
VERSALLION
Mark Anthony
Gaius
5 Bakerswood Close,
Heath and Reach,
Bedfordshire,
LU7 0BN
Conservative
Party Candidate
Batchelar Margaret L *
Batchelar John A **
Reeve Sara J
Reeve Richard W K
Johnston Hannah E
Dickens Julia E
Dickens Paul M J
Thyer Richard
Hepworth Clare
Johnston Sean M
WELLSTOODEASON
Susan Penelope
(Address in the
Central Bedfordshire
Council area)
Labour Party Curtis Paul P *
Hatherly Nigel J **
Curtis Pauline E
Hatherly Constance E
Richardson Daren
Hunt David C
Bridges Geoff
Bridges Linda
Dalkin Nigel G
Sinnett Kathleen M

The persons above, where no entry is made in the last column, have been and stand validly nominated.

 

Dated Thursday 4 April 2019. Brian Dunleavy, Deputy Returning Officer.
Printed and published by the Deputy Returning Officer, Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands, Shefford, Bedfordshire, SG17 5TQ

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: